Durrant Tops Premier League Table

Glenn Durrant has returned to the top of the table, after the latest rubber of matches in the Unibet Premier League, with Micheal Smith closing in behind him. Both players are tied on seven points but Duzza leads on leg difference. The top four places are rounded out by MVG and Nathan Aspinall.

League Table

Following Night FivePWDL+/-LWATPts
Glen Durrant5311+9117
Michael Smith5311+7107
Michael van Gerwen5302+6116
Nathan Aspinall5302+296
Gerwyn Price5131+295
Gary Anderson5212-185
Peter Wright5212-275
Rob Cross5122-2124
Daryl Gurney5023-1062

Daryl Gurney looks in serious trouble, and may well be the first to be eliminated, while Price. Anderson and Wright need to string a few wins together in order to avoid being eliminated.

ENDS