Official PDC Logo

PDC April Events Added To The Postponed.

The Players Championship double-headers, European Tour Qualifiers and the PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour events planned for April have now been postponed.

With restrictions being imposed across the world at present and further to this week’s postponement of the non-televised events in the remainder of March, the following tournaments also will not now take place as planned:
Players Championships – April 4-5
European Tour 5-6 Qualifiers – April 6
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 5-8 – April 10-12
European Tour 7 Qualifier – April 17
Players Championships – April 18-19

Whilst the PDC had hoped to retain events across the ProTour, Challenge Tour and Development Tour during the coming weeks, the postponements will ensure the integrity of the various Orders of Merit due to the travel restrictions for non-UK players.

Rescheduled dates for the above events will be confirmed in due course, with the three postponed European Tour events which had been set for March and April already rearranged for later in 2020.

Player entries for postponed tournaments will also remain valid for any rearranged equivalent dates. Players can see further updates from the PDPA via www.pdpa.co.uk.

Further updates in relation to PDC events will be issued at pdc.tv/Coronavirus.

PDC Unicorn Development Tour

More PDC Tour Postponements: Player’s Championship & Second Tier Tours Hit.

The forthcoming PDC Unicorn Development Tour events on March 21-22 and the Players Championship weekend on March 28-29 are to be postponed.

Official PDC Logo
The PDC has moved swiftly and hopes to rearrange later in 2020

Three nights of the Unibet Premier League and a trio of PDC European Tour events have already been postponed due to the ongoing worldwide situation.

With restrictions being implemented in the UK alongside further worldwide measures, the PDC has opted to postpone the next two weekends of non-televised events.

This means that the year’s second Development Tour weekend, which was set to feature four tournaments in Wigan, as well as the new Players Championship double-header in Milton Keynes have now been postponed.

PDC Chief Executive Matthew Porter said: “The health and wellbeing of players, fans, officials and staff at events has been at the forefront of our thoughts over the past week during an unprecedented time for everyone worldwide.

“We issued precautionary measures around last week’s Unibet Premier League night in Liverpool and Players Championship events to keep everyone as safe as possible.

“However, following Monday’s announcements and further discussions with stakeholders including the PDPA and venues, we feel it is in the best interests of everyone involved in the sport to postpone the forthcoming Development Tour and Players Championship weekends during March.

“We had hoped to provide as many playing opportunities as possible for players in the coming weeks, and will work to rearrange these events during 2020.”

Player entries for postponed tournaments will also remain valid for any rearranged equivalent dates. Players can see further updates from the PDPA via www.pdpa.co.uk.

Further updates in relation to PDC events will be issued at pdc.tv/Coronavirus.


Humphries Claims World Youth Title in Style.

Luke Humphries took glory in the 2019 PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship with a superb 6-0 whitewash of Adam Gawlas in Minehead on Sunday night.

PDC UNICORN WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL BUTLINS RESORT MINEHEAD FINAL ADAM GAWLAS V LUKE HUMPHRIES LUKE HUMPHRIES WINS.
Pic: L Lustig / PDC

Newbury’s Humphries, competing in his final game at youth level, followed up his success in topping the PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit in 2018 and 2019 by claiming the £10,000 World Youth Championship title.

Humphries was in ruthless form against Czech teenager Gawlas, a 17-year-old who only took up the sport in February and was making his first appearance in front of the TV cameras.

Two missed doubles from Gawlas in leg one allowed Humphries in to break throw, and he took out 112 for a 3-0 lead before a trio of 14-darters – each begun with a 180 – secured the coveted title.

“It’s been a dream of mine so I’m over the moon,” said Humphries. “In the last three years, in my opinion, I’ve been the best youth player and this has been a long time coming.

“There was a lot of pressure on me and I had to be ruthless. To win 6-0 is amazing and it was a great win for me. I played well but maybe the scoreline is a little bit harsh on Adam.

“He’s a great talent and it’s amazing to think that he’s only been playing the game for nine months, and I’d love to see where he is in five years.”

Luke Humphries claimed the title with a 6-0 whitewash.

Humphries added: “The Development Tour has made me the player I am and I want to thank the PDC for what they’ve done to bring this system in.

“This is my last ever youth tournament and it’s time to take the step up, but it’s a fitting end. It’s special to lift this trophy in my last ever youth tournament.

“I worked hard to win this and I think it was my destiny to win this in my final year as a youth player. It’s my ambition now to be the first player to win the World Youth Championship and then the World Championship so the hard work starts now.

“It’s time to start upping my practice because on my day I think I can live with anyone, and on the big stage is where I play my best game.”

The 24-year-old has spoken publicly about his struggles with anxiety this year, and hopes that his triumph can be an inspiration to those in a similar situation.

He said: “A lot of people out there give up and six months ago I could have walked away from darts so I hope people can look at this and realise what you can achieve.”

PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship

Final

Luke Humphries 6-0 Adam Gawlas

Breakthrough Weekend for Rydz.

Callan Rydz continued establishing his credentials, as a force to be reckoned with, over the latest PDC Development Tour weekend. His efforts included an event win and a perfect 9 dart leg. “Lightning Box” seems to be making a move in 2019.

In Saturdays’ events, Rydz reached the Qtr-finals, averaged over 95 three times (over 100 once) and defeated Luke Humphries amongst others. Despite producing a 9 dart leg (180,180,141), in the midst of a tight match, an early defeat in the day’s second event ensured plenty of rest time before day two. 

The Sunday events could scarcely have turned out better. The days’ first event witnessed Rydz reaching the Qtr-Final stage again. A 4-5 defeat to an in-form Harry Ward was nothing to be ashamed of. Again Rydz recorded multiple 100+ averages while despatching good players. Despite what is a tiring schedule Callan saved the best for last. Eight successive wins, including four whitewashes, defeating Humphries in the final (whilst averaging over 106) ensured he claimed his first PDC title in style.

Although Rydz has impressed some of those who look for new darting talent, for a while now, he crossed more radars by reaching the semi-finals of the World Youth Championship last year. He was also unfortunate in narrowly missing out on a tour card from the 2019 Q School.

However, these setbacks seem to have galvanised the 20-year-old Geordie into action. Earlier in 2019, he qualified for the UK Open, via the Rileys route, and had a decent opening Development Tour weekend in early March. With this weekend’s efforts its clear that Lightning Box has struck a winning formula. The rest of 2019 will be interesting to follow.


Rydz claimed a superb Development Tour win to add to his 9 darter from the previous day!














Success for Humphries and Van Duijvenbode in Hildesheim

A delighted Luke Humphries picks up his third Development Tour win of the year.
Photo : PDC

The PDC Unicorn Development Tour visited Hildesheim in Germany on Saturday afternoon as Luke Humphries continued his magnificent form on the tour as he won PDC Unicorn Development Tour nine which was his THIRD PDC Development Tour title in 2017 and in doing so he went back to the top of the DT order of merit ahead of Adam Hunt as he dropped just SEVEN legs all day out of his seven matches. On his way to victory he enjoyed wins over Christian Wagner (4-0), Samuel Kiessling (4-0), Ben Chance (4-0), Brian Raman (4-2), Dan Read (5-2) he defeated Mike de Decker 5-2 in the Semi-Finals and then secured the win and top spot by defeating Dimitri van den Bergh 5-1.

In DT10 it was the Dutchman Mike van Duijvenbode who secured the win as he was in impressive form as he seen off the likes of Christoph Wittmis (4-0), Nico Blum (4-2), Andy Alker (4-2), Jimmy Hendriks (4-3), Nico Kurz (4-2), Reece Colley (5-2).

In the Semi-Finals he was involved in a terrific battle with the in-form Belgian Kenny Neyens and as the match went on, it went all the way to a ninth and deciding leg in which the Dutchman held his nerve as he booked his place in the Final in which he faced another player bang in form – Adam Hunt. It seemed that Van Duijvenbode had saved his best performance for last as he whitewashed Hunt 5-0 in a terrific performance to win the event. There were other star performers over the days play as the much talked about 16-year old Justin van Tergouw reached the Semi-Finals in both events, a great return to form considering the youngster has had three months out with a shoulder injury. Also Josh Payne had a few good runs as he reached back-to-back Quarter-Finals coincidently losing out to Van Tergouw in both events.

PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Event Nine
Saturday May 27, Halle 39, Hildesheim

First Round
Justin Bradshaw Bye
Kevin Lutz Bye
Martin Schindler Bye
Sam Hewson 4-1 Luciano Tardio
Daniel Jensen Bye
Brian Raman Bye
Ole Holtkamp Bye
Robin Hyna 4-0 Lars Fransen
Luke Humphries Bye
Christian Wagner Bye
Samuel Kiessling Bye
Justin Mueller 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Ben Chance Bye
Andre Lentzen Bye
Julian Volmerhaus Bye
Geert Nentjes 4-0 James Wilkinson
David Carr Bye
Shane Reidy Bye
Florean Socha Bye
Kieran Smith 4-2 Owen Maiden
Pierre Gross Bye
Kevin Troppman Bye
Jan Reuther Bye
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Marc Legant
Matthew Moor Bye
Dan Read Bye
Zac Sanders Bye
Mikkel Knudsen Bye
Aaron Rahlfs Bye
Rolf Ten Heuvel Bye
Ted Evetts Bye
Zak Cross Bye
Tom Heldt Bye
Jim Moston Bye
Eren Kilic Bye
Bradley Kirk 4-2 Viggo Van Der Kuijl
Fabian Herz Bye
Kevin De Vries Bye
Christopher Haensch Bye
Marc Heller 4-0 Valentin Wagner
Danny Kronenberg Bye
Connor Scutt Bye
Christoph Garhammer Bye
Sven Groen 4-3 Adam Hunt
Sebastian Pohl Bye
Markus Redlin Bye
Janis Blank Bye
Adam Howard 4-0 Pascal Anger
Nico Blum Bye
Andy Alker Bye
Arcangelo Tardio Bye
Kenny Neyens 4-2 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Arron Fairweather Bye
Paul Reid Bye
Harry Ward Bye
Kristian Hughes Bye
Brandon Walsh Bye
Adam Smith-Neale Bye
Ryan Meikle Bye
Ronnie Roberts Bye
Jack Kerr Bye
Mike De Decker Bye
Joe Twinn Bye
Callan Rydz Bye
Peter Fisher Bye
Kurt Parry Bye
Scarven Meyer Bye
Callum Matthews 4-0 Baki Krasniqi
Manuel Langer Bye
Callum Goffin Bye
Justin Van Tergouw Bye
Sam Head 4-2 Benjamin Drue Reus
Manuel Jennerjahn Bye
Rhys Hayden Bye
Rob Hewson Bye
Ryan Jones 4-2 Shaun Lovett
Michel Funke Bye
Nico Schlund Bye
Anton Salge Bye
Tommy Wilson 4-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Mike Zuydwijk Bye
John Brown Bye
Sam Carter Bye
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Christian Bunse
Nico Ziemann Bye
Bradley Brooks Bye
Josh Payne Bye
Callum Loose Bye
Daniel Cole Bye
Fredi Gsellmann Bye
Conor Mayes Bye
Casper Rasmussen Bye
Sonny Johal Bye
Marvin Wehder Bye
Hendrik Eggermann Bye
Jack Dickinson Bye
Kyan Proksch Bye
Danny Key Bye
Joshua Richardson Bye
Patrick Van Den Boogaard 4-0 Terry Webb
Joe Davis Bye
Berry Van Peer Bye
Dylan Van Beek Bye
Ashley Stanton 4-2 Dominik Siwenski
Jose Mario Portela Bye
Jon Ten Heuvel Bye
Timo Thomczik Bye
Pascal Herwig 4-2 Felix Franz
Erik Laudin Bye
Nicolai Rasmussen Bye
Rhys Griffin Bye
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Kevin Knopf
Dimitri Van Den Bergh Bye
Mike Van Duivenbode Bye
Reece Colley Bye
Thomas King 4-0 Baran Ozdemir
Dominik Steinmann Bye
Jan Waldau Bye
William Blackwell Bye
Ryan Hoggarth Bye
Jasper Rademaker Bye
Alfie Lazar-Woodward Bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez Bye
Fokke Aalbers Bye
Max Hopp Bye
Nico Kurz Bye
Richie Ijzermans Bye
Maikel Verberk Bye

Second Round
Justin Bradshaw 4-0 Kevin Lutz
Sam Hewson 4-0 Martin Schindler
Brian Raman 4-3 Daniel Jensen
Robin Hyna 4-1 Ole Holtkamp
Luke Humphries 4-0 Christian Wagner
Samuel Kiessling 4-0 Justin Mueller
Ben Chance 4-0 Andre Lentzen
Julian Volmerhaus 4-1 Geert Nentjes
David Carr 4-2 Shane Reidy
Kieran Smith 4-1 Florean Socha
Kevin Troppmann 4-0 Pierre Gross
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Jan Reuther
Dan Read 4-0 Matthew Moore
Zac Sanders 4-0 Mikkel Knudsen
Aaron Rahlfs 4-1 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Ted Evetts 4-0 Zak Cross
Jim Moston 4-1 Tom Heldt
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Eren Kilic
Kevin De Vries 4-1 Fabian Herz
Christopher Haensch 4-1 Marc Heller
Connor Scutt 4-3 Danny Kronenberg
Sven Groen 4-0 Christoph Garhammer
Sebastian Pohl Bye – Markus Redlin withdrew
Adam Howard 4-3 Janis Blank
Nico Blum 4-1 Andy Alker
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Arcangelo Tardio
Paul Reid 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Harry Ward 4-0 Kristian Hughes
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Ryan Meikle 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Mike De Decker 4-0 Jack Kerr
Callan Rydz 4-1 Joe Twinn
Kurt Parry 4-1 Peter Fisher
Callum Matthews 4-0 Scarven Meyer
Callum Goffin 4-1 Manuel Langer
Justin Van Tergouw 4-1 Sam Head
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Manuel Jennerjahn
Ryan Jones 4-2 Rob Hewson
Michel Funke 4-2 Nico Schlund
Anton Salge v Tommy Wilson
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 John Brown
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Sam Carter
Bradley Brooks 4-2 Nico Ziemann
Josh Payne 4-0 Callum Loose
Fredi Gsellmann 4-1 Daniel Cole
Conor Mayes 4-1 Casper Rasmussen
Sonny Johal 4-1 Marvin Wehder
Jack Dickinson 4-1 Hendrik Eggermann
Danny Key 4-0 Kyan Prosch
Joshua Richardson 4-0 Patrick Van Den Boogaard
Berry Van Peer 4-1 Joe Davis
Dylan Van Beek 4-2 Ashley Stanton
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-2 Jose Mario Portela
Pascal Herwig 4-3 Timo Thomczik
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-2 Erik Laudin
Rhys Griffin 4-3 Dawson Murschell
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Mike Van Duivenbode
Reece Colley 4-2 Thomas King
Dominik Steinmann 4-3 Jan Waldau
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 William Blackwell
Jasper Rademaker 4-3 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Fokke Aalbers
Max Hopp 4-0 Nico Kurz
Maikel Verberk 4-2 Richie Ijzermans

Third Round
Justin Bradshaw 4-3 Sam Hewson
Brian Raman 4-3 Robin Hyna
Luke Humphries 4-0 Samuel Kiessling
Ben Chance 4-3 Julian Volmerhaus
Kieran Smith 4-3 David Carr
Kevin Troppmann 4-3 Thomas Lovely
Dan Read 4-1 Zac Sanders
Ted Evetts 4-0 Aaron Rahlfs
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Jim Moston
Christopher Haensch 4-1 Kevin De Vries
Sven Groen 4-2 Connor Scutt
Sebastian Pohl 4-1 Adam Howard
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Nico Blum
Harry Ward 4-0 Paul Reid
Adam Smith-Neale 4-2 Ryan Meikle
Mike De Decker 4-3 Callan Rydz
Kurt Parry 4-1 Callum Matthews
Justin Van Tergouw 4-2 Callum Goffin
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Ryan Jones
Tommy Wilson 4-0 Michel Funke
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Josh Payne 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Conor Mayes 4-0 Fredi Gsellmann
Jack Dickinson 4-3 Sonny Johal
Danny Key 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Berry Van Peer 4-1 Dylan Van Beek
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-3 Pascal Herwig
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Nicolai Rasmussen
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-3 Reece Colley
Ryan Hoggarth 4-0 Dominik Steinmann
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Jasper Rademaker
Max Hopp 4-2 Maikel Verberk

Fourth Round
Brian Raman 4-0 Justin Bradshaw
Luke Humphries 4-0 Ben Chance
Kevin Troppmann 4-2 Kieran Smith
Dan Read 4-3 Ted Evetts
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Christopher Haensch
Sven Groen 4-1 Sebastian Pohl
Harry Ward 4-2 Kenny Neyens
Mike De Decker 4-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Justin Van Tergouw 4-2 Kurt Parry
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Tommy Wilson
Josh Payne 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Conor Mayes 4-2 Jack Dickinson
Berry Van Peer 4-0 Danny Key
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Jon Ten Heuvel
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Ryan Hoggarth
Max Hopp 4-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez

Fifth Round
Luke Humphries 4-2 Brian Raman
Dan Read 4-2 Kevin Troppmann
Sven Groen 4-2 Bradley Kirk
Mike De Decker 4-1 Harry Ward
Justin Van Tergouw 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Josh Payne 4-1 Conor Mayes
Berry Van Peer 4-2  Rhys Griffin
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-3 Max Hopp

Quarter-Finals
Luke Humphries 5-2 Dan Read
Mike De Decker 5-4 Sven Groen
Justin Van Tergouw 5-2 Josh Payne
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 5-2 Berry Van Peer

Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries 5-2 Mike De Decker
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 5-1 Justin Van Tergouw

Final
Luke Humphries 5-1 Dimitri Van Den Bergh

Event Ten
Saturday May 27, Halle 39, Hildesheim

First Round
Thomas Lovely Bye
Julian Volmerhaus Bye
Hendrik Eggermann Bye
Brian Raman 4-0 Manuel Jennerjahn
William Blackwell Bye
Jan Reuther Bye
Ashley Stanton Bye
Kevin Troppmann 4-0 Terry Webb
Pierre Gross Bye
Dawson Murschell Bye
Ben Chance Bye
Bradley Kirk 4-0 John Brown
Danny Key Bye
Rhys Griffin Bye
Jack Kerr Bye
Ted Evetts 4-1 Joshua Richardson
Brandon Walsh Bye
Baran Ozdemir Bye
Arron Fairweather
Adam Hunt 4-0 Jack Dickinson
Scarven Meyer Bye
Tom Heldt Bye
Fredi Gsellman Bye
Geert Nentjes 4-2 David Carr
Marc Heller Bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez Bye
Nico Schlund Bye
Jim Moston Bye
Kurt Parry Bye
Luke Humphries Bye
Timo Thomczik Bye
Ole Holtkamp Bye
Paul Reid Bye
Martin Schindler Bye
Fokke Aalbers Bye
Justin Van Tergouw 4-1 Ryan Hoggarth
Shaun Lovett Bye
Daniel Cole Bye
Alfie Lazar-Woodward Bye
Zak Cross 4-2 Justin Bradshaw
Kristian Hughes Bye
Christopher Haensch Bye
Jose Mario Portela Bye
Rob Hewson 4-1 Anton Salge
Peter Fisher Bye
Kevin De Vries Bye
Nico Ziemann Bye
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Zac Sanders
Tommy Wilson Bye
Ryan Jones Bye
Shane Reidy Bye
Thomas King 4-2 Robin Hyna
Callum Loose Bye
Sven Groen Bye
Joe Davis Bye
Sam Head 4-0 Adam Howard
Berry Van Peer Bye
Dominik Steinmann Bye
Marvin Wehder Bye
Fabian Herz Bye
Sonny Johal Bye
Kyan Proksch Bye
Josh Payne Bye
Benjamin Drue Reus Bye
Felix Franz Bye
Dimitri Van Den Bergh Bye
Mikkel Knudsen Bye
Lars Fransen 4-3 Luciano Tardio
Arcangelo Tardio Bye
Justin Mueller Bye
Michel Funke Bye
Jeffrey De Zwaan 4-1 Sebastian Pohl
Richie Ijzermans Bye
Bradley Brooks Bye
Kieran Smith Bye
Callum Goffin 4-0 Pascal Anger
Ryan Meikle Bye
Owen Maiden Bye
Callan Rydz Bye
Jan Waldau 4-0 Aaron Rahlfs
Daniel Jensen Bye
Patrick Van Den Boogaard Bye
Dennis Glanzer Bye
Connor Scutt 4-0 Baki Krasniqi
Kenny Neyens Bye
Valentin Wagner Bye
Marc Legant Bye
Jasper Rademaker Bye
Ronnie Roberts Bye
Samuel Kiessling Bye
Robert Ludlow Bye
Rusty-Jake Rodrigieuz Bye
Nicolai Rasmussen Bye
Pascal Herwig Bye
Andre Lentzen Bye
Harry Ward Bye
Nico Kurz Bye
Slobodan Arslan Bye
Mike De Decker Bye
Sam Hewson 4-2 Eren Kilic
Max Hopp Bye
Christian Bunse Bye
Dylan Van Beek Bye
Danny Kronenberg 4-2 Dan Read
Andy Alker Bye
Casper Rasmussen Bye
Nico Blum Bye
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-0 Christoph Wittmis
Kevin Lutz Bye
Manuel Langer Bye
Rolf Ten Heuvel Bye
Jimmy Hendriks 4-1 James Wilkinson
Christoph Garhammer Bye
Janis Blank Bye
Jon Ten Heuvel Bye
Sam Carter 4-2 Rhys Hayden
Conor Mayes Bye
Viggo Van Der Kuijl Bye
Christian Wagner Bye
Erik Laudin Bye
Maikel Verberk Bye
Dominik Siwenski Bye
Matthew Moore Bye
Kevin Knopf Bye
Reece Colley Bye
Joe Twinn Bye
Callum Matthews Bye
Mike Zuydwijk Bye

Second Round
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Julian Volmerhaus
Brian Raman 4-0 Hendrik Eggermann
William Blackwell 4-2 Jan Reuther
Kevin Troppmann 4-0 Ashley Stanton
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Pierre Gross
Bradley Kirk 4-1 Ben Chance
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Danny Key
Ted Evetts 4-1 Jack Kerr
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Baran Ozdemir
Adam Hunt 4-1 Arron Fairweather
Tom Heldt 4-0 Scarven Meyer
Geert Nentjes 4-1 Fredi Gsellmann
Marc Heller 4-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Nico Schlund 4-3 Jim Moston
Kurt Parry 4-2 Luke Humphries
Ole Holtkamp 4-0 Timo Thomczik
Martin Schindler 4-2 Paul Reid
Justin Van Tergouw 4-0 Fokke Aalbers
Daniel Cole 4-0 Shaun Lovett
Zak Cross 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Christopher Haensch 4-1 Kristian Hughes
Rob Hewson 4-0 Jose Mario Portela
Kevin De Vries 4-0 Peter Fisher
Nico Ziemann 4-0 Adam Smith-Neale
Ryan Jones 4-1 Tommy Wilson
Shane Reidy 4-1 Thomas King
Sven Groen 4-3 Callum Loose
Sam Head 4-2 Joe Davis
Berry Van Peer 4-2 Dominik Steinmann
Marvin Wehder 4-0 Fabian Herz
Sonny Johal 4-0 Kyan Proksch
Josh Payne 4-1 Benjamin Drue Reus
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Felix Franz
Mikkel Knudsen 4-3 Lars Fransen
Arcangelo Tardio 4-2 Justin Mueller
Jeffrey De Zwaan 4-0 Michel Funke
Bradley Brooks 4-1 Richie Ijzermans
Callum Goffin 4-0 Kieran Smith
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Owen Maiden
Jan Waldau 4-1 Callan Rydz
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Patrick Van Den Boogaard
Connor Scutt 4-1 Dennis Glanzer
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Valentin Wagner
Marc Legant 4-0 Jasper Rademaker
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Samuel Kiessling
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-3 Pascal Herwig
Harry Ward 4-1 Andre Lentzen
Nico Kurz 4-0 Slobodan Arslan
Sam Hewson 4-2 Mike De Decker
Christian Bunse 4-2 Max Hopp
Dylan Van Beek 4-0 Danny Kronenberg
Andy Alker 4-0 Casper Rasmussen
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-2 Nico Blum
Manuel Langer 4-0 Kevin Lutz
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Janis Blank 4-0 Christoph Garhammer
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-2 Sam Carter
Viggo Van Der Kuijl 4-2 Conor Mayes
Erik Laudin 4-0 Christian Wagner
Maikel Verberk 4-0 Dominik Siwenski
Kevin Knopf 4-3 Matthew Moore
Reece Colley 4-1 Joe Twinn
Mike Zuydwijk 4-2 Callum Matthews

Third Round
Brian Raman 4-0 Hendrik Eggermann
Kevin Troppmann 4-1 William Blackwell
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Bradley Kirk
Ted Evetts 4-1 Rhys Griffin
Adam Hunt 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Geert Nentjes 4-0 Tom Heldt
Marc Heller 4-2 Nico Schlund
Kurt Parry 4-0 Ole Holtkamp
Justin Van Tergouw 4-2 Martin Schindler
Daniel Cole 4-2 Zak Cross
Christopher Haensch v Rob Hewson
Kevin De Vries 4-0 Nico Ziemann
Ryan Jones 4-0 Shane Reidy
Sam Head 4-3 Sven Groen
Berry Van Peer 4-3 Marvin Wehder
Josh Payne 4-0 Sonny Johal
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Michel Knudsen
Jeffrey De Zwaan 4-1 Arcangelo Tardio
Callum Goffin 4-2 Bradley Brooks
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Jan Waldau
Daniel Jensen 4-3 Connor Scutt
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Marc Legant
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Harry Ward 4-3 Nicolai Rasmussen
Sam Hewson 4-1 Nico Kurz
Dylan Van Beek 4-0 Christian Bunse
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-2 Andy Alker
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Manuel Langer
Janis Blank 4-0 Jon Ten Heuvel
Erik Laudin 4-1 Viggo Van Der Kuijl
Maikel Verberk 4-1 Kevin Knopf
Reece Colley 4-2 Mike Zuydwijk

Fourth Round
Brian Raman 4-2 Kevin Troppmann
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Ted Evetts
Adam Hunt 4-2 Geert Nentjes
Kurt Parry 4-1 Marc Heller
Justin Van Tergouw 4-3 Daniel Cole
Christopher Haensch 4-3 Kevin De Vries
Sam Head 4-3 Ryan Jones
Josh Payne 4-2 Berry Van Peer
Jeffrey De Zwaan 4-3 Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Callum Goffin 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Daniel Jensen
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Harry Ward
Nico Kurz 4-0 Dylan Van Beek
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Janis Blank 4-3 Erik Laudin
Reece Colley 4-3 Maikel Verberk

Fifth Round
Dawson Murschell 4-3 Brian Raman
Adam Hunt 4-1 Kurt Parry
Justin Van Tergouw 4-1 Christopher Haensch
Josh Payne 4-0 Sam Head
Callum Goffin 4-2 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Ronnie Roberts
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-2 Nico Kurz
Reece Colley 4-1 Janis Blank

Quarter-Finals
Adam Hunt 5-4 Dawson Murschell
Justin Van Tergouw 5-1 Josh Payne
Kenny Neyens 5-4 Callum Goffin
Mike Van Duivenbode 5-2 Reece Colley

Semi-Finals
Adam Hunt 5-0 Justin Van Tergouw
Mike Van Duivenbode 5-4 Kenny Neyens

Final
Mike Van Duivenbode 5-0 Adam Hunt

PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit Standings after events 9 & 10

1 Humphries, Luke £7,300
2 Hunt, Adam £6,700
3 Bergh, Dimitri Van Den £6,150
4 Neyens, Kenny £5,750
5 Lennon, Steve £3,350
6 Meikle, Ryan £3,250
7 Duivenbode, Mike van £2,550
8 Evetts, Ted £2,450
9 Decker, Mike De £2,050
10 Payne, Josh £1,600
11 Murschell, Dawson £1,550
11 Rodriguez, Rowby-John £1,550
11 Rosney, Stephen £1,550
11 Ward, Harry £1,550
15 Roberts, Ronnie £1,500
16 Hewson, Rob £1,250
17 Raman, Brian £1,200
17 Tergouw, Justin van £1,200
19 Hayden, Rhys £1,150
20 Hendriks, Jimmy £1,050
21 Davis, Joe £1,000
21 Groen, Sven £1,000
23 Brown, John £950
23 Schindler, Martin £950
25 Davidson, Andrew £850
26 Cortes, Jaime Nunez £800
26 Peer, Berry van £800
28 Griffin, Rhys £750
28 Jones, Jake £750
28 Smith-Neale, Adam £750
31 Goffin, Callum £700
31 Read, Dan £700
33 Head, Sam £650
33 Johal, Sonny £650
33 Lovely, Thomas £650
33 Ritchie, Greg £650
33 Vries, Kevin de £650
38 Alker, Andy £600
38 Blum, Nico £600
38 Finn, Dean £600
38 Hoggarth, Ryan £600
38 Jones, Ryan £600
38 Parry, Kurt £600
38 Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake £600
45 Cole, Daniel £550
45 Mayes, Conor £550
45 Walsh, Brandon £550
48 Bradshaw, Justin £500
48 Budgen, Lee £500
48 Colley, Reece £500
48 Dale, Scott £500
48 Sanders , Zac £500
53 Hewson, Sam £450
53 Jackson, Scott £450
53 Killington, George £450
53 Pohl, Sebastian £450
57 Baxter, Mark £400
57 Beaumont, Charlie £400
57 Boogaard, Patrick van den £400
57 Borland, William £400
57 Cole, Jarred £400
57 Jensen, Daniel £400
57 Key, Daniel £400
57 Rafferty, Nathan £400
57 Troppmann, Kevin £400